Privacy Policy.

We are legally required to post this long PRIVACY NOTICE.

The short version is:
1) We only collect the name and email address that you enter into our contact form.
2) We might use this information to email you.
3) We do not share your name or email address with anyone.

We appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information.
We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you
in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we
use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you
take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important.
If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not
agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.

PRIVACY NOTICE February 28, 2022

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at raycdoyle.com.
We are committed to protecting your
personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any
questions or concerns about this privacy notice or our practices
with regards to your personal information, please contact us at
using the contact form here.
When you visit our website https://raycdoyle.com/
(the Website),and more generally,
use any of our services (the Services), which
include the Website, we appreciate that you are
trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy
very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you
in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we
use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you
take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important.
If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not
agree with, please discontinue use of our Services
immediately.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
Just the name and email that you enter in the contact for.
2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
We process your information for purposes based
on legitimate business interests, the fulfilment of our contract
with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your
consent. We use personal information collected via our Website for a variety of
business purposes described below. We process your personal
information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate
business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract
with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal
obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely
on next to each purpose listed below. We use the information we collect or
receive: To send you marketing and
promotional communications. We and/or our third-party
marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us
for our marketing purposes if this is in accordance with your
marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in
obtaining information about us or our, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we
will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our
marketing emails at any time.
3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
We only share information with your
consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to
protect your rights, or to fulfil business
obligations. We may process or share your data
that we hold based on the following legal basis: Consent: We may
process your data if you have given us specific consent to use
your personal information for a specific purpose.
Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably
necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.Performance of a
Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you,
we may process your personal information to fulfil the terms of
our contract.
Legal Obligations:
We may disclose your information where we are legally required to
do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental
requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process,
such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in
response to public authorities to meet national security or law
enforcement requirements).
Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to
investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential
violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving
potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal
activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are
involved. More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information
in the following situations: Business
Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in
connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of
company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of
our business to another
company.
4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
We may use cookies and other tracking
technologies to collect and store your
information. We may use cookies and similar
tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or
store information. Specific information about how we use such
technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in
our Cookie Notice
5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS? No, we don’t use Google Maps.
6. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?
In Short:
We may transfer, store, and process your
information in countries other than your
own. Our servers are located in the UK. If you are
accessing our Website, please be
aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and
processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with
whom we may share your personal information
WILL YOUR INFORMATION
BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
If you are a resident in the
European Economic Area, then these countries may not necessarily
have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive
as those in your country. We will, however, take all necessary
measures to protect your personal information in accordance with
this privacy notice and applicable law.
7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short: We keep your information for as long as
necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this privacy notice
unless otherwise required by
law. We will only keep your personal
information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set
out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is
required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other
legal requirements). When we have no ongoing legitimate
business need to process your personal information, we will either
delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible
(for example, because your personal information has been stored in
backup archives), then we will securely store your personal
information and isolate it from any further processing until
deletion is possible.
8. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
We aim to protect your personal
information through a system of organizational and technical
security measures. We have implemented appropriate
technical and organizational security measures designed to protect
the security of any personal information we process. However,
despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no
electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage
technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot
promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other
unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our
security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your
information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal
information, the transmission of personal information to and from our Website is at your own risk.
You should only access the Website within a secure environment.
9. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
We do not knowingly collect data from or
market to children under 18 years of
age. We do not knowingly solicit data
from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the
Website, you represent that you are at least 18 or
that you are the parent or guardian. If we learn that personal information from
users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will
deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly
delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data
we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact
us using the contact form here.
10. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
You may
review, change or terminate your account at any time. If you are a resident in the
European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully
processing your personal information, you also have the right to
complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You
can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm
If you are a resident in
Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection
authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html
Cookies and similar
technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept
cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set
your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you
choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect
certain features or services of our Website.
11. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Most web browsers and some mobile
operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track
(“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy
preference not to have data about your online browsing activities
monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology
the standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been
finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser
signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates
your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online
tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will
inform you about that practise in a revised version of this
privacy notice.
12. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY
RIGHTS?
In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information. California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below. If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Website, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Website. To request removal of such data, please contact us
using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that
you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Website, but please be aware that the data may not be
completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).
13. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to
stay compliant with relevant
laws. We may update this privacy notice
from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an
updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective
as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this
privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a
notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification.
We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be
informed of how we are protecting your
information.
14. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?
If you have questions or
comments about this notice, you may contact us using the contact form here.
15. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?
Based on the applicable laws of your
country, you may have the right to request access to the personal
information we collect from you, change that information, or
delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or
delete your personal information, please email us at the contact form here We will respond to your request within 30 days.